Terms & Conditions – Privacy and Cookie Information

This website, https://www.marcsadler.it/, is owned by the company “Sadler Associati S.r.l.” (p.iva 12848430158).
The EU Regulation 2016/679 of 27 April 2016 (GDPR) on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data, as well as on the free movement of such data, which entered into force on 25 May 2018 is applied to this site.
The processing of personal data communicated by visitors (for example through newsletters) will be based on principles of correctness, lawfulness, transparency and protection of the privacy and rights of each user and the other principles indicated in art. 5 of EU Regulation 2016/679 (data minimization, accuracy, limitation of conservation, integrity and accountability, anonymization in the case of collection of IP addresses from third parties, such as Google Analytics).

1) Privacy Notice
Pursuant to art. 13 of Legislative Decree 30 June 2003 n. 196 and of the 13 of the EU Regulation 2016/679, we inform the user of all the following:
The Data Controller for the purposes and for the purposes of Articles. 26 et seq. of the EU Regulation no. 2016/679 is “Sadler Associati S.r.l.” (p.iva 12848430158), current in via Savona, 97, 20144, Milan (MI);
The Data Processor pursuant to and for the purposes of Articles. 28 et seq. of the EU Regulation no. 2016/679 is Mr. Marc Sadler, domiciled in Milan 20144, Via Savona, 97.
These data will be used by “Sadler Associati S.r.l.” for the purposes for which the person to whom these data refer has given his consent, for example:
prior consent of the user and until its revocation, carry out marketing activities by e-mail, as well as social app (Facebook, Instagram). The interested party has the right to oppose at any time the processing of personal data carried out for direct marketing purposes pursuant to art. 21 of the 2016/679 EU Regulation;
send newsletters.
Recipients of personal data:
the personal data of the users will be known by the owner and by the person in charge of processing them, as well as by the subjects expressly appointed by them (such as the employees / collaborators / auxiliaries of the owner) and finally by the service provider. Personal data may be communicated by the owner to his, as well as specialized companies and organizations, which provide the same owner with processing services or activities instrumental to that of the owner.

  • Data retention period:
  • The data will be stored by the data controller / controller for 12 months.
  • Rights of the interested party / user: the data subject has the right to ask the data controller to access personal data and to correct or cancel / limit them, or to oppose their processing, in addition to the right to data portability pursuant to articles 15 – 22 of the EU Regulation cit. and of the art. 7 Privacy Code (as far as compatible with European legislation). To exercise the aforementioned rights, the user must send an e-mail to the following e-mail address: sadler@marcsadler.it.
  • Right of withdrawal of consent: if, as in the case in point, the processing is based on consent, there is the right to withdraw the consent at any time without prejudice to the lawfulness of the treatment based on the consent given prior to the revocation;
  • The right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority;
  • The communication of personal data is a necessary requirement for the user to subscribe to the newsletter.

 

2) Mailing list and Newsletter
Purpose of the treatment
The personal data provided by users are used only to send the newsletter and will not be disclosed to third parties.
The refusal to provide data makes it impossible to obtain the newsletter service.
Data processing methods
The collected data are processed using computer tools.
The holder of the treatment
The controller of the data collected is “Sadler Associati S.r.l.” (p.iva 12848430158), current in via Savona, 97, Milan.
The data processing connected to the newsletter service takes place at the aforementioned headquarters of the company “Sadler Associati S.r.l.” and is handled by personnel assigned to the Marc Sadler brand.
The controller
The person in charge of processing the collected data is Mr. Marc Sadler, domiciled in Milan, at “Sadler Associati S.r.l.”, in Milan 20144, Via Savona, 97.
Rights of the interested parties
The subjects to whom the personal data refer have the right at any time to obtain confirmation of the existence or otherwise of the same data and to know its content and origin, verify its accuracy or request its integration or updating, or rectification (article 7 of the Code regarding the protection of personal data and articles 15 – 22 EU Regulation No. 2016/679).
Pursuant to the same law, you have the right to request cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed in violation of the law, and to oppose in any case, for legitimate reasons, to their processing.
The requests must be addressed to “Sadler Associati S.r.l.” by e-mail, at the address: sadler@marcsadler.it.

3) Cookie Information
Data collected automatically
We automatically collect certain types of data each time you interact with us on our site or via e-mail. The automatic collection technologies we use include, for example, web server logs / IP addresses and cookies.
Web server logs / IP addresses
The IP address is a number that is assigned to your computer each time you access the Internet. All computers connected to the Internet are identified by an IP address: this allows computers and servers to recognize each other and communicate with each other. The “Sadler Associati S.r.l.” collects the IP addresses to administer the system and transmits the aggregated data to affiliates, business partners and / or suppliers to perform site analysis and website performance evaluations.
Cookie
Cookies are small pieces of data (text files generated by programs) that are automatically saved on your computer’s hard drive when you access certain websites and identify your browser uniquely.
Cookies allow us to store information on the server that helps us to improve your browsing and to conduct analyzes to evaluate the performance of the site.
Most Web browsers automatically accept cookies: the user can however change the settings of his browser in order to reject all cookies or to be notified when someone is sent.
However, some areas of our sites may not function properly if you refuse cookies.
Cookies do not automatically collect personal identification data concerning the user.
Profiling cookies
We do not allow third parties to post advertisements on our website; however, we can not control the activity of advertisers authorized by internet service providers to advertise while surfing the net.
Consent to the use of cookies
It is emphasized that, if the user, without disabling the use of cookies used by this site, continues browsing, he gives his explicit consent to the use of cookies, pursuant to and for the purposes of Articles. 122 of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003 (Code regarding the protection of personal data) and art. 22 of the EU Regulation n. 2016/679 (on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data, as well as on the free movement of such data, which comes into force on 25 May 2018).

4) Owner of the data processing and rights of the interested party
You can at any time exercise the rights referred to in Article 7 of Legislative Decree no. 196/03 (Code regarding the protection of personal data), as well as in Articles. 15 – 22 of EU Regulation no. 2016/679, addressing to the Data Controller: the architect company Marc Sadler – “Sadler Associati Srl”, p.iva 12848430158, current in Via Savona, 97, 20144 Milan, Italy, directing a communication to the e-mail address: sadler@marcsadler.it.